Blog . 03 Nov 2026

What Is IT Maintenance and Support?

|
Parampreet Singh Director & Co-Founder

Table of Content

Digital Transform with Us

Please feel free to share your thoughts and we can discuss it over a cup of coffee.

0 / 500
What is …?
What Is IT Maintenance and Support?

IT maintenance and support covers everything needed to keep technology working after it has been bought and installed. Think of it like a car. Buying the car is the project. Oil changes, tyre checks and the mechanic you call when the engine light comes on are the maintenance and support.

IT Maintenance vs IT Support: What Is the Difference?

People use the two terms like they mean the same thing, but they are not the same.

  • IT maintenance is planned and proactive. Patching, monitoring, health checks, backup tests, hardware refresh planning and licence renewals all fall here.
  • IT support is reactive and request-driven. A user cannot log in, a printer is offline, a VPN will not connect, an app is slow. Someone raises a ticket and a technician fixes it.

The best results come when the two work together. Strong maintenance creates less tickets, and a good support desk spots patterns that tell you what to fix permanently.

Why IT Maintenance and Support Matters

Technology rarely fails politely. It fails during payroll, at month end, or the day before a product launch. Regular maintenance matters for four practical reasons:

  • Fewer outages. Most failures show warning signs first: disks filling up, certificates expiring, failed backup jobs, unpatched software.
  • Better security. Unpatched systems are one of the easiest ways in for attackers, and patching is boring work that is easy to skip when nobody owns it.
  • Predictable budgets. Ad hoc repairs are lumpy. A bad month can cost many times more than a quiet one.
  • Longer equipment life. Planned replacement is cheaper than panic replacement.

On the cost of failure, the best-known benchmark is the ITIC 2024 Hourly Cost of Downtime Survey, which found that more than 90 percent of mid-size and large enterprises put one hour of downtime above $300,000. Small businesses are far lower in absolute terms, but we will come back to why the small-business numbers floating around online need a careful read.

Types of IT Maintenance

Software maintenance has a recognised standard, ISO/IEC/IEEE 14764:2022, which defines maintenance types. The same logic works for wider IT operations.

Corrective Maintenance

Fixing what is already broken. A crashed service, a corrupted database, a failed update. This is the one everyone notices.

Preventive Maintenance

Work done to stop problems before they appear. Patching, log reviews, capacity checks, restore tests, replacing ageing drives, renewing certificates before they expire.

Adaptive Maintenance

Changing systems so they keep working as the environment changes. A new browser version, a new operating system release, a payment provider changing its API, a cloud vendor retiring a feature.

Perfective Maintenance

Improving performance or usability even though nothing is broken. Faster queries, cleaner workflows, better monitoring dashboards.

Predictive Maintenance

A newer layer where monitoring tools, and increasingly AI-assisted tools, look at trends and flag likely failures. It is useful, but it only works if somebody actually acts on the alerts.

Condition-Based Maintenance

Work that is triggered by the actual state of a system instead of the calendar. A disk crossing 85 percent capacity, error rates climbing on a server or a certificate nearing expiry creates a task. It is the practical building block behind predictive maintenance.

Routine, Scheduled and Planned Maintenance

These three terms overlap, and providers use them loosely, so it helps to know what each one means in a contract.

  • Routine maintenance is the repeating, time-based housekeeping: weekly patch checks, monthly access reviews, quarterly restore tests.
  • Scheduled maintenance is any task with an owner and a date, whether it repeats or happens once, such as a server upgrade in a Saturday maintenance window.
  • Planned maintenance is the documented strategy that ties it all together, so that people, approvals, rollback steps and downtime windows are agreed before the work starts.

A quick note on savings claims. You will see articles say preventive maintenance cuts costs by 12 to 18 percent compared with reactive work. That figure comes from the physical-asset and facilities world, where maintenance software tracks machines, and we could not verify it for IT environments. We do not use it here. The cost reasoning in this guide is built from published IT pricing and simple arithmetic you can repeat yourself.

What IT Support Services Include

Help Desk and Support Tiers

Most providers organise support in tiers. Knowing the tiers helps you read a proposal properly.

Tier 1: First-Line Support

Password resets, account lockouts, basic connectivity problems, how-do-I questions. These should be solved quickly, often on the first contact.

Tier 2: Technical Support

Deeper troubleshooting such as application errors, device configuration, email delivery problems, permission issues and network faults.

Tier 3: Engineering and Escalation

Server problems, security incidents, complex integrations, architecture issues and anything that needs senior engineers or the software vendor.

Response Time vs Resolution Time

These two are not the same, and a lot of contracts blur them. Response time is how fast somebody acknowledges the ticket. Resolution time is how fast it is actually fixed.

Why This Matters When You Sign

A provider can promise a 15 minute response and still take two days to fix the issue. Ask for both numbers, by severity level, in writing.

Proactive Monitoring and Patch Management

Remote monitoring tools watch device health, disk space, uptime, failed logins and update status. Patch management then applies operating system and application updates on a schedule, usually in maintenance windows so staff are not interrupted mid-day.

Backup and Disaster Recovery

Having backups is not the same as having recoverable backups. A decent provider tests restores on a schedule and documents how long recovery takes. Ask when the last test restore happened. The answer tells you a lot.

Security and Access Management

Endpoint protection, email filtering, multi-factor authentication, user onboarding and offboarding, and access reviews. Identity is now where most attacks begin, so it deserves proper attention. Our guide to enterprise identity management goes deeper on that side.

Cloud and Infrastructure Support

Managing virtual machines, storage, networking, cost controls and deployments across cloud platforms. If you are still planning the move, our cloud migration services page and the article on how to choose a cloud migration consulting service provider are good starting points.

Application and Database Support

Business software, websites, apps, APIs and databases need their own care: bug fixes, performance tuning, dependency updates and integration monitoring. Application support is a separate skill from fixing laptops, and not every IT provider is good at both.

Monitoring, Remediation and Management: The Three Service Levels

Apart from the help desk tiers above, many managed providers sell their service in three levels of responsibility. This is a different idea, and mixing the two up is a common source of confusion in proposals.

Service level

What the provider does

Who fixes problems

Good fit for

Monitoring

Watches systems around the clock, investigates alerts and raises issues using agreed procedures

Mostly your team, after being alerted

Companies with capable internal IT who want eyes on the system overnight

Remediation

Everything in monitoring, plus senior engineers resolve the issue, from minor faults to serious outages

The provider

Teams that want incidents closed, not just reported

Management

Full ownership of the environment, from daily maintenance to problem resolution, like a dedicated operations team

The provider

Companies with little or no internal IT, or product teams that want operations off their plate

The practical lesson is that "24/7 monitoring" does not mean "24/7 fixing". If a proposal says monitoring and you assumed remediation, a 3am alert may simply wake up your own staff. Ask who is on the hook to act, and how fast, at each level.

These service levels also work across on-premises, cloud and hybrid environments. A provider that supports only cloud workloads will leave gaps if you still run a server room or a few legacy systems.

IT Support Models Compared

There is no single right model. The best one depends on your size, your risk and whether you already have technical staff.

Model

How it works

Best for

Main weakness

In-house IT

Your own employees handle everything

Larger companies with steady workload

Hiring, cover for holidays and sickness, narrow skill range

Break-fix

You call someone and pay hourly when something fails

Very small teams with low risk

No proactive monitoring, unpredictable bills

Managed IT (MSP)

Flat monthly fee, usually per user, covering monitoring and support

Offices of roughly 10 to 150 people without a full IT department

Scope gaps hidden in the contract

Co-managed IT

Outside provider supports your internal IT team

Companies with one or two IT staff who need depth and after-hours cover

Needs clear division of responsibilities

Outsourced or dedicated team

A team (often offshore) works as an extension of your business

Software-heavy companies and product teams

Needs good communication and governance

If you are weighing a flexible team against a fully outsourced one, our comparison of staff augmentation vs outsourcing explains the trade-offs in plain terms, and the IT outsourcing services and staff augmentation pages show how those models work in practice.

Benefits of Outsourcing IT Maintenance and Support

Outsourcing is not automatically better, but it solves some real problems.

  • Round-the-clock and year-round cover without hiring a night shift or arranging holiday rotas
  • Broader skills than one or two employees can offer, from networking to cloud security
  • Faster adaptation when hardware, operating systems or platforms change
  • Help staying current with security practices and compliance requirements
  • Capacity that scales up or down as headcount, locations or workloads change
  • Less pressure on your internal team, which can focus on projects instead of firefighting

The trade-off is control and context. An outside team does not know your business on day one, so good onboarding and documentation matter a lot.

Types of Managed IT Service Providers

Not every managed service provider works the same way. In broad terms there are two kinds.

  • Blended-stack providers combine their own services with third-party platforms, especially cloud tools for monitoring, security and backup.
  • Own-technology providers rely mainly on tools and platforms they built themselves.

Most providers today are blended, and that is fine. What matters is how well the pieces fit your environment, how deep the management goes and what your budget allows. Questions worth asking either way: which tools will be running in my environment, who holds the licences, and what happens to the data and configuration if I leave?

How Much Does IT Maintenance and Support Cost in 2026?

Let us be honest about something first. Every provider's blog says the market range is "$X to $Y", and the range is usually wide enough to be useless. So below we show what the published 2026 sources say, then we check whether the numbers make technical sense.

Typical Pricing by Model

Pricing model

Typical 2026 range

What it usually covers

What to check

Fully managed, per user per month

$100 to $250 is the common band. Many guides cluster small businesses at $150 to $200. High-compliance work can reach $300 to $400

Help desk, monitoring, patching, backup management, basic security

Whether security tools, servers, after-hours work and projects are included

Co-managed, per user per month

About $40 to $120, depending on the source

Gap-filling support next to your own IT staff

Who owns what, and who answers at 2am

Break-fix, per hour

$75 to $250, with most quotes at $150 to $250

Fixes only, no prevention

Emergency and after-hours multipliers

Block hours (prepaid)

About $150 to $250 per hour

Occasional escalation help

Whether unused hours expire

Flat fee for a defined scope

About $2,500 to $10,000 per month

One scope such as security only or after-hours only

Exactly where the scope stops

AI-enhanced tier (add-on)

Roughly $25 to $75 per user per month, according to one provider

Automation, threat detection, productivity tools

Treat as a vendor claim until you see what you get

Where these figures come from: a survey of 412 MSPs and buyers in the US and Canada reported by ARPHost put the average for fully managed support at $145 per user per month, with most plans between $110 and $185. Other 2026 pricing guides from Datapath, Velo IT Group, Petronella Technology Group and Unio land in the same neighbourhood, with the wider $100 to $400 range appearing when compliance and security depth go up. Break-fix hourly rates of $100 to $250 appear consistently across Flamingo, Technijian and others. The co-managed and AI add-on figures vary more between sources, which is why we show them as ranges.

Regional differences are real too. Guides for Los Angeles report $150 to $300 per user, and a Texas-focused guide reports $125 to $275, while an Australian provider notes that quotes far below $100 per user usually mean something important has been left out, such as security, backup or after-hours support.

What a 25-Person Company Might Pay

Here is simple arithmetic so you can sanity-check a quote. These are our own calculations from the ranges above, not quotes.

Per user per month

Monthly cost (25 users)

Annual cost (25 users)

$110

$2,750

$33,000

$150

$3,750

$45,000

$200

$5,000

$60,000

$300

$7,500

$90,000

Also watch for minimums. Some providers set a monthly floor. One provider publishes a $2,500 monthly minimum for teams of 11 or more, so a ten-person company can end up paying a higher effective per-user rate than the headline number.

Is That Price Actually Good Value? A Technical Check

A price is only "good" if you know what is inside it. Here is how we would test a managed IT quote.

Test 1: Does the Per-User Price Include the Stack?

A credible fully managed plan at $150 to $200 per user should cover, at minimum: a help desk, remote monitoring and patching, endpoint detection and response, email security, backup monitoring and restore testing, MFA and identity administration, and vendor liaison. If the quote is $99 and the list is shorter, you are not getting a discount. You are getting a smaller product.

Test 2: Run the Break-Even Against Hourly Support

Take a 25-person company at $150 per user. That is $3,750 per month. If break-fix costs $175 per hour, the break-even is about 21 hours of repair work per month ($3,750 divided by $175).

  • If your team realistically needs well under 21 hours of fixes per month, break-fix is cheaper on paper.
  • If you need more, or if you are unsure, managed is cheaper on labour alone.

But paper is the key word. Break-fix buys you fixes, not monitoring, patch discipline or security tooling. A cheap quiet month tells you nothing about the expensive bad month.

Test 3: Put a Number on Downtime

Use this simple formula: staff affected multiplied by loaded hourly cost multiplied by hours down, then add lost revenue and recovery labour.

Example with clearly stated assumptions: 25 people, a loaded cost of $40 per hour each, a 2 hour outage. Idle wages alone are $2,000. That is real money, but it does not by itself justify $45,000 per year. We would rather say that plainly than pretend otherwise.

What does justify it is the combination of repeated small losses, security incident exposure, compliance requirements and the cost of recovering from a serious event.

Be careful with the very large downtime numbers that circulate. Several vendor articles quote $137 to $427 per minute for small businesses, citing Ponemon research through Atlassian. That works out to roughly $8,000 to $25,000 per hour, which is plausible for a revenue-dependent online business but likely too high for a ten-person professional office. Use your own inputs instead.

Our Verdict on the Numbers

  • $145 to $200 per user is a fair, defensible price for a properly scoped managed plan in the US market.
  • Below $100 deserves hard questions about what is missing.
  • Above $250 should be explained by compliance work (healthcare, defence, finance), multi-site complexity or 24/7 coverage. If none of those apply, ask why.
  • For offices under about 10 people with low risk, block hours or a light plan may genuinely be better value than a full contract.

Hidden Costs to Watch For

The headline price is rarely the final bill. Ask about these before you sign:

  • Onboarding or setup fees, which cover documentation and cleaning up the existing environment
  • Out-of-scope hourly rates for projects, migrations and office moves
  • Security tooling billed separately (EDR, email filtering, backup storage)
  • After-hours and emergency surcharges
  • Hardware and software licences, which are almost never included
  • Minimum monthly fees and minimum contract terms
  • Offboarding fees and who owns the documentation if you leave

If the provider is offshore or hybrid, compare total cost, not just hourly rate. Our article on outsourcing to India with real invoice ranges shows how to read those numbers, and the piece on .NET maintenance services cost and hidden costs does the same for application support. For mobile products, see how much it costs to maintain a mobile app.

IT Maintenance Checklist

Use this as a baseline. A provider should be able to show you evidence that each item happens.

Frequency

Task

Daily

Check backup job results, review critical alerts, monitor uptime and failed logins

Weekly

Review patch status, check disk and capacity trends, review open tickets for patterns

Monthly

Apply scheduled patches, review user access and offboarded accounts, test a sample restore, review security reports

Quarterly

Full restore test, firewall and network review, licence and asset review, service review meeting

Yearly

Disaster recovery exercise, hardware refresh planning, policy and contract review, security assessment

If your environment includes custom software, add code dependency updates and regression testing to that list. Our QA checklist before every launch is a useful reference for the testing side, and security testing services can cover vulnerability checks.

How to Choose an IT Maintenance and Support Provider

  1. Define what you actually need. List your systems, user count, locations, compliance duties and the hours you need coverage.
  2. Ask for the scope in writing. The proposal should list what is included, what is excluded and what is billed extra.
  3. Check the SLA by severity. You want response and resolution targets for critical, high, medium and low issues.
  4. Ask about security practices. How do they secure their own access to your systems? Do they use MFA, role-based access and audit logs?
  5. Ask for evidence of proactive work. Monthly reports, patch compliance numbers and restore test results.
  6. Check for relevant experience. A provider that is strong on desktops may be weak on custom applications, and the reverse is also true.
  7. Understand the exit terms. Who owns passwords, documentation and configurations if you leave?
  8. Talk to references. Ask what happened the last time something went badly wrong.

For software-heavy environments, our article on how long it takes to audit someone else's codebase is worth reading before you hand an existing system to a new team.

Common Mistakes Businesses Make

  • Choosing on hourly rate alone. A $95 per hour provider that cannot cover weekends costs more than a $150 per hour provider that can.
  • Assuming backups work because the dashboard is green. Test restores.
  • Splitting IT and security between vendors with no clear owner when something goes wrong.
  • Ignoring ageing software. Legacy systems get harder and more expensive to support each year. Our guide on legacy web application modernization, rebuild vs refactor helps you decide when to stop patching.
  • Signing long contracts without exit terms.
  • Never reviewing the service. Each of the plans include a review meeting for a reason, so actually hold it.

Where Automation and AI Fit

Automation already handles a lot of routine IT work: ticket routing, password resets, patch deployment, alert correlation and log analysis. AI adds anomaly detection and faster root cause analysis. It does not remove the need for people, because someone still has to validate changes and make production decisions.

If you want to understand the landscape, our guide to types of IT automation is a good overview, and the AI automation services page explains how this is applied to real workflows. Teams adopting DevOps habits can also read our piece on the principles of DevOps.

Key Takeaways

  • IT maintenance prevents problems. IT support fixes them. You need both.
  • Fully managed support in 2026 usually costs $100 to $250 per user per month, and $145 to $200 is a reasonable mid-range for a properly scoped plan.
  • Break-fix can win for very small, low-risk teams, but it does not give you monitoring or patch discipline.
  • The contract matters as much as the price. Check scope, SLAs, exclusions and exit terms.
  • Know the difference between monitoring, remediation and management. "24/7 monitoring" does not mean 24/7 fixing.
  • Test your restores. It is the cheapest insurance in IT.

Questions People Ask About IT Maintenance and Support

These are the questions we see people searching, grouped by how they ask them.

What is IT maintenance?

IT maintenance is the planned work that keeps systems healthy: updates, patching, monitoring, backups, hardware checks and licence renewals. The goal is to find and fix problems before users notice them.

What is IT support?

IT support is the help given when something goes wrong or someone needs assistance. It usually runs through a help desk by phone, email, chat or ticket, with escalation to more senior engineers when needed.

What is an SLA in IT support?

A service level agreement is the written promise about how fast a provider will respond and resolve issues, split by severity level. It should also say what happens when the target is missed.

What are the three levels of managed IT services?

Monitoring, remediation and management. Monitoring watches systems and raises alerts, remediation adds engineers who actually resolve issues, and management means the provider runs the whole environment day to day.

What is a managed service provider?

An MSP is an outside company that takes ongoing responsibility for part or all of your IT for a recurring fee. It monitors systems, supports staff and handles routine maintenance.

Why is IT maintenance important?

Because most serious failures start small. A failing disk, an expired certificate or a missed patch is cheap to fix early and very expensive after it causes an outage or a breach.

Why do IT support prices vary so much?

Scope. Two plans with the same per-user price can include very different tools, coverage hours, security depth and project work. Compliance requirements and regional labour costs also move the number.

How Questions

How often should IT maintenance be done?

Some tasks are daily (backup checks, alerts), some weekly (patch status), some monthly (patching and access reviews) and some quarterly or yearly (restore tests, disaster recovery exercises).

How do I know if my IT support is good?

Look at evidence: ticket response and resolution times against the SLA, monthly reports, patch compliance, restore test results and how many repeat issues keep coming back.

How do I switch IT support providers?

Start with an inventory of systems, credentials and documentation, review your current contract's notice period, and ask the new provider for a structured onboarding plan so nothing falls between the two teams.

Versus and Comparison Questions

Managed IT vs break-fix: which is cheaper?

Break-fix is cheaper in a quiet month, managed IT is usually cheaper across a year that includes a real incident. At $150 per user and $175 per hour, a 25-person company breaks even at around 21 hours of repairs per month.

In-house IT vs outsourced IT: which is better?

In-house gives you dedicated knowledge and fast on-site help but is hard to cover for holidays and narrow in skills. Outsourcing gives breadth and round-the-clock cover. Many companies use both, which is the co-managed model.

Preventive vs corrective maintenance: what is the difference?

Preventive maintenance is done to stop failures. Corrective maintenance happens after something has already failed.

For and Near Me Style Questions

IT support for small business: what do I really need?

At minimum, a help desk, patching and monitoring, endpoint security, email security, MFA and tested backups. Anything beyond that depends on your compliance duties and how much downtime you can tolerate.

IT support for healthcare, finance or legal firms: is it different?

Yes. Regulated industries need audit trails, access controls, encryption and compliance reporting, which is why their per-user prices tend to sit at the top of the range.

Is local IT support better than remote IT support?

Most issues are solved remotely and faster that way. On-site help matters for hardware, cabling and office moves. Many providers combine remote-first support with on-site visits when needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the difference between IT maintenance and IT support?

IT maintenance is planned, proactive work like patching, monitoring and backup testing. IT support is reactive help when a user or system has a problem. Strong maintenance reduces how many support tickets you get.

How much does IT maintenance and support cost per month?

In 2026, fully managed IT support commonly costs $100 to $250 per user per month, with many small businesses paying $150 to $200. For a 25-person team that works out to roughly $2,500 to $6,250 per month. Break-fix support is billed hourly, usually $75 to $250 per hour.

Is managed IT worth it for a small business?

It depends on size and risk. For teams of about 10 or more people who depend on email, cloud tools and customer data every day, managed IT usually pays off through fewer outages and better security. For very small, low-risk teams, block hours or a lighter plan can be better value.

What is usually included in a managed IT contract?

Typically a help desk, remote monitoring, patching, backup management, endpoint security, email security, user onboarding and offboarding, vendor liaison and regular reviews. Servers, projects, after-hours coverage and some security tools are often extra, so confirm in writing.

How quickly should an IT provider respond?

It should be defined in the SLA by severity. A critical outage commonly gets a response within minutes to an hour, while low-priority requests can take a business day. Always ask for both response and resolution targets.

Do I need 24/7 IT support?

Only if downtime outside office hours hurts you. E-commerce stores, SaaS products, hospitals and logistics companies usually do. A typical office can often live with an after-hours emergency line instead of full overnight cover, which costs less. Check whether an offer of 24/7 means monitoring only or monitoring plus fixing.

Can I keep my own IT staff and still use an outside provider?

Yes. That is co-managed IT. Your team handles day-to-day work while the provider adds tools, after-hours cover, security monitoring and senior engineering support. Co-managed plans are generally cheaper per user than fully managed ones.

Does IT maintenance include software and application support?

Not always. Many IT providers focus on devices, networks and Microsoft 365 or Google Workspace. Custom software, websites, mobile apps and databases usually need application maintenance from a team that knows the codebase.

What are the biggest red flags in an IT support proposal?

A price far below market with a short scope, no written SLA, no mention of restore testing, unclear exit terms, vague "security included" wording without naming tools, and long lock-in contracts.

Will AI replace IT support teams?

Not in the near term. AI is already useful for ticket triage, anomaly detection and log analysis, but people still need to validate fixes, manage risk and handle unusual problems.

How do I calculate the cost of IT downtime for my business?

Multiply affected staff by their loaded hourly cost and the hours lost, then add lost revenue, recovery labour and any contract penalties. Use your own numbers rather than industry averages.

How Digisoft Solution Helps with IT Management and Support

Digisoft Solution is an IT consulting and software development company with more than 13 years of experience, 800+ software solutions delivered and teams supporting clients in 25+ countries. Where we fit best is the engineering side of IT management: the applications, platforms, cloud environments and integrations that your business runs on.

Here is what we can take off your plate.

Software Maintenance and Support

Our software maintenance and support services cover corrective, adaptive, perfective and preventive maintenance, with proactive monitoring, security patching, dependency updates, performance optimization and incident management. We support web apps, mobile apps, SaaS platforms, ERP and enterprise software, e-commerce systems, APIs and databases, including software we did not originally build. If your stack is Microsoft-based, see our .NET maintenance and support services.

Cloud, DevOps and Infrastructure Support

We help with cloud infrastructure maintenance, deployment support, automation and configuration across AWS, Azure and Google Cloud. If you are planning a move or a cleanup, our cloud consulting services and cloud migration services can map out the path first.

IT Consulting and Strategy

Before you commit to a support model, our IT consulting services can assess your current environment, technology risks and modernization options, so you buy the right level of support rather than the most expensive one.

Legacy Modernization

When an old system costs more to patch than it is worth, our legacy application modernization work helps you refactor, upgrade or migrate while keeping valuable business logic. Part of that journey often sits within wider digital transformation services.

Flexible Support Models

Whether you need alert-driven monitoring, hands-on issue resolution or full operational ownership, we can scope the level that fits. You can choose an SLA-based retainer, a fixed-cost maintenance plan, time and materials, or a dedicated maintenance and support team. If you only need extra hands for a while, staff augmentation is another option.

Proof in Practice

Our Vision Care Direct case study shows what ongoing platform support can do: member onboarding dropped from 2 to 3 days to under 30 minutes, payment errors fell from 8 percent to below 1 percent and billing support tickets dropped by 40 to 50 percent. The HealthShield case study covers support for a credentialing platform with role-based access and document workflows. You can browse more on our case studies page.

Talk to Our Team

Not sure which model fits? Start with a free systems health check. Share your environment, your risks and your budget range, and we will tell you plainly what level of maintenance and support makes sense, even if that turns out to be less than you expected. Contact Digisoft Solution to book a free consultation.

Digital Transform with Us

Please feel free to share your thoughts and we can discuss it over a cup of coffee.

0 / 500
What is …?

Want Digital Transformation?
Let's Talk

Hire us now for impeccable experience and work with a team of skilled individuals to enhance your business potential!

Get a Technical Roadmap for Your Next Digital Solution

Transform your concept into a scalable digital product with expert technical consultation.

0 / 500

Schedule a call with our tech expert. Get a tech consultation for free! (Optional)

30 Min Meeting
Meeting Platform
What is …?